Casa Henry Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located 2.8 km from the Cerro de las Rosas, Casa Henry Villa Cordoba provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
This property is approximately 20 minutes' drive from the San Martín Urban Nature Reserve, and the Autoctono Park is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Positioned within a few blocks of Cordoba Argentina Temple, the holiday home is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Guests can enjoy views of the garden.
Offering Italian specialties, restaurant Lucca Farina e Vino is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport is 5 km from Casa Henry Villa, and Boyle 5674 bus stop is merely 450 metres away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Henry Villa?
Guests of Casa Henry Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International from Casa Henry Villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport and Casa Henry Villa. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of this holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Lucca Farina e Vino featuring Italian dishes located within a few blocks of the property or dine at Macuba pizzeria serving Italian dishes within 550 meters away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Henry Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Henry Villa with their petss. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Henry Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Henry Villa, be sure to explore Cordoba's main landmarks, including Cerro de las Rosas (2.8 km), Autoctono Park (3.3 km), and Reserva Natural Urbana San Martin, which can be reached with a 20-minute drive.